Latest News

 

2015/2016 Calendar approved by Catholic Board

 

Holy Trinity High School student Mitchell Mulhall honoured with Stars of Alberta Award!

 

Father Mercredi teacher Tom MacIsaac wins Prime Minister’s Award for Teaching Excellence!

 

Next FMCSD Board Meeting on Monday March 16th , 7:00pm at Catholic Education Centre.

 

My School Bus Monitor available for most routes. See details on Transportation Tab

Parent Portal Access

Parents have access to a web portal to our Student Information System to view the biographic information,timetable, attendance and monitor the achievement of their children.  The login link is:  https://hosting.maplewood.com/AB/FMCBE/HTC/Students/viewer/Login/login.aspx   To obtain your secure a...

[ learn more ]

What's New?

Graduation 2015
September 30, 2014
 
Dates are Set!!
 
Graduation 2015 
  • Thursday, June 4 
    • 1:30 pm - grad mass
    • 3:00 pm - Graduate Tea (for families, grads and teachers)
  • Friday, June 5
    • 11:00 am – Commencement
    • 7:00 pm - Promenade
    • 8:00 pm - Graduate Party
 
...

[ learn more ]


Education News

Picture Day
October 1 - Picture Day:  Packages should have gone home this past week.  If your responsible son or daughter did not bring home the package, you can either pick one up at the office or you can order on-line.  

Website:  mylifetouch.ca
Picture Day ID:  Q1044348Y0

 

 

...[ read more ]

Get In Touch

Holy Trinity High School
230 Powder Dr
Fort McMurray, AB,
T9K 0W8
Phone: 780-792-0012
Fax:      780-792-0015

 
 
ht@fmcsd.ab.ca
 

Principal: Mrs. Lucy Moore

Vice-Principals

Gr 8, 10, 12:  Mr. Sheldon Germain

Gr 7, 9, 11: Mrs. Jody Seymour

Logistics and Operations:  Mr. Jason Campbell

Counselors
Gr 8, 10, 12: Mrs. Crystal Danson
Gr 7, 9, 11: Ms. Cecile Schoorlemmer

Classroom Support Teacher

Grade 8, 10, 12: Mr. Jason Day

Grade 7, 9, 11:  Ms. Cassandra Decourville

Instructional Coaches:

Curriculum, Assessment, Instruction:  Mr. Victor Steel, Mr. Mat Campbell

Technology:  Mr. Tim Kilburn

French Immersion:  Mrs. Anne Coish

FNMI and Cultural Liaison:  Ms. Jade Ernest

Work Experience and RAP Coordinator: Ms. Geralyn Tobin  

Upcoming Events

    • HS Badminton
    • Wednesday, March 18th, 2015
    • School Council Meeting
    • Thursday, March 19th, 2015
    • Sr. Boys BB Provincials
    • Thursday, March 19th, 2015
    • HS Badminton
    • Wednesday, March 25th, 2015
    • MS Badminton Tournament
    • Friday, March 27th, 2015 - Saturday, March 28th, 2015
    • HS Badminton
    • Wednesday, April 1st, 2015
    • ELA 30-1 - Part A - Diploma Exam
    • Monday, April 13th, 2015
    • ELA 30-1 Part B - Diploma Exam
    • Tuesday, April 14th, 2015
    • HS Badminton
    • Wednesday, April 15th, 2015
    • Social 30 Diploma Exam - Part A
    • Wednesday, April 15th, 2015
    • Social 30 Diploma Exam - Part B
    • Thursday, April 16th, 2015
    • Bio 30
    • Friday, April 17th, 2015
    • Badminton Zones
    • Monday, April 20th, 2015
    • School Council Meeting
    • Thursday, April 23rd, 2015
    • MS Badminton Finals
    • Friday, April 24th, 2015 - Saturday, April 25th, 2015
    • Student/Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Monday, April 27th, 2015
    • Holy Trinity Showcase
    • Tuesday, April 28th, 2015
    • Grade 9 ELA PAT
    • Monday, May 11th, 2015
    • Grade 9 FLA PAT
    • Wednesday, May 13th, 2015
    • Social 30 - Part B Diploma
    • Saturday, May 16th, 2015
    • City Track Championships
    • Wednesday, May 20th, 2015
    • School Council Meeting
    • Thursday, May 21st, 2015
    • Track Zones
    • Wednesday, May 27th, 2015
    • TCOA
    • Thursday, May 28th, 2015
    • Graduation 2015
    • Thursday, June 4th, 2015
    • Graduation 2015
    • Friday, June 5th, 2015
    • ELA 30 Part A
    • Friday, June 12th, 2015
    • Social 30 - Part A
    • Monday, June 15th, 2015
    • Last Day of Classes Grade 12
    • Tuesday, June 16th, 2015
    • FLA 30 Part A
    • Tuesday, June 16th, 2015
    • ELA Part B Diploma
    • Wednesday, June 17th, 2015
    • Last Day of Classes Grades 7 - 11
    • Thursday, June 18th, 2015
    • Social 30 Diploma
    • Thursday, June 18th, 2015
    • HS Exams - Block 1
    • Friday, June 19th, 2015
    • Science Exam - Grade 7/8
    • Friday, June 19th, 2015
    • FLA 30 Part B - Diploma Exams
    • Friday, June 19th, 2015
    • ELA - Grades 7/8
    • Monday, June 22nd, 2015
    • HS Exams - Block 2
    • Monday, June 22nd, 2015
    • Bio 30 Diploma
    • Monday, June 22nd, 2015
    • FLA PAT
    • Monday, June 22nd, 2015
    • Social - Grades 7/8
    • Tuesday, June 23rd, 2015
    • Chem 30 Diploma
    • Tuesday, June 23rd, 2015
    • HS Exams - Block 3
    • Tuesday, June 23rd, 2015
    • Science PAT
    • Tuesday, June 23rd, 2015
    • Math - Grade 7/8
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • Awards - Grade 7
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • Awards - Grade 8
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • HS Exams - Block 4
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • Math 30 Diploma Exam
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • Math PAT
    • Wednesday, June 24th, 2015
    • Awards - Grade 9
    • Thursday, June 25th, 2015
    • Awards - Grades 10-12
    • Thursday, June 25th, 2015
    • ELA PAT
    • Thursday, June 25th, 2015
    • Physics 30
    • Thursday, June 25th, 2015
    • Science 30 Diploma
    • Friday, June 26th, 2015
    • Social Studies PAT
    • Friday, June 26th, 2015